KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

rentable

Italian translation: redditizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rentable
Italian translation:redditizio
Entered by: elysee

16:01 Mar 20, 2007
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Fondi di investimento
French term or phrase: rentable
A des fins de diversification, nous avons accru notre exposition longue aux services d’utilité publique. Nous avons conservé notre panier rentable de positions à découvert par rapport à l’indice CDS, en jouant sur la hausse du risque idiosyncratique sur le marché
Cristina Corgnati
redditizio
Explanation:
redditizio
fruttuoso

Rif. diz.
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2redditizio
elysee
4 +1remunerativo, ad alta/elevata redditività
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remunerativo, ad alta/elevata redditività


Explanation:
..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
redditizio


Explanation:
redditizio
fruttuoso

Rif. diz.

elysee
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simpa
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Paolo Troiani
16 hrs
  -> grazie!