KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

pour le comme

Italian translation: per conto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pour le compte
Italian translation:per conto
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

16:45 Jun 30, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / statuto SpA
French term or phrase: pour le comme
Les soussignés donnent mandat à Monsieur XXX à l’effet de prendre tous engagements **pour le comme** de la société afin d’assurer son fonctionnement à compter de ce jour jusqu’à la date de son immatriculation.

Qualcuno mi aiuta a svelare l'arcano?
Vania Dionisi
Italy
per conto
Explanation:
"engagements pour le compte" 4090 risultati con Google.
Direi che si tratta proprio di un refuso!
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, i refusi mi destabilizzano sempre in modo tremendo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1per conto
Silvia Carmignani
3nelle vesti di.........; in rappresentanza di....
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nelle vesti di.........; in rappresentanza di....


Explanation:
Varie su Iate

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per conto


Explanation:
"engagements pour le compte" 4090 risultati con Google.
Direi che si tratta proprio di un refuso!

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Grazie, i refusi mi destabilizzano sempre in modo tremendo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
5 hrs