KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

ratio boursier

Italian translation: indice borsistico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ratio boursier
Italian translation:indice borsistico
Entered by: Sabrina Le Piane

07:56 Jun 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
French term or phrase: ratio boursier
Documento finanziario che descrive i risultati in borsa per alcuni titoli e dà consigli per l'acquisto o la vendita
Sabrina Le Piane
France
indice borsistico
Explanation:
letteralmente è questo il senso
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indice di borsa
Patrick Cenci
4 +1indice borsistico
Francesca Siotto
2dato finanziarioITA_AS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indice di borsa


Explanation:
ma forse esiste una soluzione migliore...

Patrick Cenci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melibea
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indice borsistico


Explanation:
letteralmente è questo il senso

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
5 hrs

3014 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dato finanziario


Explanation:
a mio avviso "indice borsistico" si riferisce a un vero e proprio indice, mentre "ratio" mi pare + un "dato finanziario"


Definition: definizione di "indice borsistico": http://www.bccriano.it/glossario/indice-borsistico

Sentence: usi di "ratio boursier": 1) http://www.edubourse.com/lexique/price-to-sales-ratio.php 2) http://www.edubourse.com/guide-bourse/price-earning-ratio.ph...

ITA_AS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4