KudoZ home » French to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

discours ambiant

Italian translation: discorso ricorrente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:discours ambiant
Italian translation:discorso ricorrente
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

00:13 Feb 14, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: discours ambiant
Cette dernière trouve sa place dans le regard actuel sur la Recherche du temps perdu en tant que produit d'un discours ambiant sur la mobilité sociale et le succès au tournant du siècle
Viviane Brigato
Italy
discorso ricorrente
Explanation:
Un'altra idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-02-19 08:02:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à toi.
Selected response from:

Frédérique Jouannet
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3discorso relativo a ...
elysee
3discorso ricorrenteFrédérique Jouannet
2discorso comunedjabou


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discorso relativo a ...


Explanation:
...di un discorso relativo alla mobilità ....

è un'idea...

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
discorso comune


Explanation:
Proverei simplicemente "discorso" o "opinione comune" senza esserne pienamente convinta

djabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discorso ricorrente


Explanation:
Un'altra idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-02-19 08:02:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à toi.

Frédérique Jouannet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci