KudoZ home » French to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

déclinaison

Italian translation: versione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déclinaison
Italian translation:versione
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

15:10 Oct 29, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
French term or phrase: déclinaison
Comment traduire ce terme quand c'est "une déclinaison de produits..." ou alors "cette gamme se décline en...". Dans mon cas il s'agit de "les déclinaisons de l'Autodrive", un système breveté de ski...
marta saunier
versione
Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità
La gamma si articola in più versioni ..
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gamma di prodotti
sabina moscatelli
4 +1versione
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gamma di prodotti


Explanation:
la gamma si declina in...

io lo trovo molto elegante.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Italiani
1 min

agree  Isabella Aiello
2 mins

agree  In altre parole
34 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
versione


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità
La gamma si articola in più versioni ..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: azzeccatissima
1 hr
  -> Grazie