KudoZ home » French to Italian » Government / Politics

pemiers

Italian translation: popoli autoctoni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:peuples premiers
Italian translation:popoli autoctoni
Entered by: Science451

07:11 Jun 30, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
French term or phrase: pemiers
Chirac riceve una delegazione di popoli amerindi all'Eliseo:
![M. Chirac] avait reçu des représentants des peuples premiers en 1996 et luer a proposé un grand rassemblement en France en 2006".
giuditta
popoli autoctoni
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1popoli primi
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4popoli autoctoniScience451
4 -1popoli nativi
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peuples premiers
popoli primi


Explanation:
Trovi vari siti su google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-30 07:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.viverecernusco.it/futura/nov2001/chirac.html



    Reference: http://www.peuples.org/wpp
    www.quadranteuropa.it/ articolo.php?idarticolo=5589&skin=archivio&idcategoria=6
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bistefano: Sono quelli che PER PRIMI hanno abitato una zona geografica determinata. (Mai abitata dall'uomo prima di loro)
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
peuples premiers
popoli nativi


Explanation:
Molto usato in italiano

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bistefano: Pas la meme chose, "nativi" c'est "peuples originaires" d'un certain zone, mais pas les premiers qui l'on habitè
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
popoli autoctoni


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=%22popoli+autoctoni%22&ie=UTF-...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie