KudoZ home » French to Italian » Government / Politics

"coercition et stress" e "mis à nu"

Italian translation: metodi coercitivi e stressanti / denudamento dei detenuti


07:24 Jun 30, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
French term or phrase: "coercition et stress" e "mis à nu"
"Rumsfeld a autorisé l'empoi de techniques de coercition et de stress, telles que des interrogatoires ininterrompus pendant 25 heures, la mise à nu des détenus..."
giuditta
Italian translation:metodi coercitivi e stressanti / denudamento dei detenuti
Explanation:
Tanti siti su questa triste attualità
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tecniche di coercizione e di stress/denudamento
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1"Tecniche coercitive e stressanti" "messa a nudo"
Silvia Carmignani
4 +1metodi coercitivi e stressanti / denudamento dei detenuti
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tecniche di coercizione e di stress/denudamento


Explanation:
Voir: www.demauroparavia.it/31515


    lnx.casertasette.com/modules. php?name=News&file=article&sid=1630
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bistefano: esatto
1 hr

agree  Science451
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metodi coercitivi e stressanti / denudamento dei detenuti


Explanation:
Tanti siti su questa triste attualità


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Tecniche coercitive e stressanti" "messa a nudo"


Explanation:
..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadège Golovin
5 hrs