KudoZ home » French to Italian » Human Resources

vie maritale

Italian translation: convivente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vie maritale
Italian translation:convivente
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

09:59 Jan 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / CV
French term or phrase: vie maritale
In un CV come tradurre "vie maritale"? Coniugata di fatto"? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

Prénom... Nom...
32 ans, **vie maritale**, 1 enfant
EXPERIENCES PROFESSIONNELLES
Silvia Guazzoni
convivente/convivente more uxorio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5convivente/convivente more uxorio
Silvia Carmignani
3situazione di convivenza
Caterina Passari
3sposata/coniugata
Serena Tutino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sposata/coniugata


Explanation:
Direi, molto semplicemente...

Serena Tutino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Caterina Passari: Serena, temo si tratti di "unione di fatto" o convivenza!www.voreppe.fr/index.php/vos_demarches/etat_civil_elections... - 30k - Ciao
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
situazione di convivenza


Explanation:
il senso é quello, secondo me...

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
convivente/convivente more uxorio


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
10 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Elena Pavan
1 hr
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  Tania Bendoni
1 hr
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 days7 hrs