KudoZ home » French to Italian » International Org/Dev/Coop

devait amener

Italian translation: dovesse generare/portare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:devait amener
Italian translation:dovesse generare/portare
Entered by: Ivana Giuliani

11:38 Feb 14, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
French term or phrase: devait amener
XXX sont de plus en plus critiques sur la xxx, si celle-ci devait amener un petit nombre de très riches, des prix élevés pour la majorité.

cioè nel caso in cui dovesse condurre/portare??? a una élite di ricchi,...

come lo tradurreste?
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
dovesse produrre o..
Explanation:
...fornire...generare

http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/amener...
Selected response from:

Simpa
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dovesse determinare
Oscar Romagnone
4dovesse formare / costituire
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3dovesse produrre o..
Simpa


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dovesse produrre o..


Explanation:
...fornire...generare

http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/amener...

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dovesse formare / costituire


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te Gaetano!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dovesse determinare


Explanation:
...dovesse determinare l'arricchimento notevole di poche persone a fronte di un aumento dei prezzi per la maggioranza.

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te Oscar!