KudoZ home » French to Italian » International Org/Dev/Coop

pays à grands espaces

Italian translation: paesi molto estesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pays à grands espaces
Italian translation:paesi molto estesi
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

16:55 Feb 14, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
French term or phrase: pays à grands espaces
s'intendono i paesi a grande vastità geografica, o vasti geograficamente
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
paesi molto estesi
Explanation:
se si intende questo...
Selected response from:

Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nazioni dagli ampi spazi
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4paesi caratterizzati da grandi spazi
Caterina Passari
3paesi molto estesi
Manuela Dal Castello


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paesi molto estesi


Explanation:
se si intende questo...

Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paesi caratterizzati da grandi spazi


Explanation:
forse più letterale ed articolato...ciao

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nazioni dagli ampi spazi


Explanation:
come il Canada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-14 19:17:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dalle ampie distese

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.: anche Paesi
3 hrs
  -> grazie