KudoZ home » French to Italian » Investment / Securities

écart de rémunération

Italian translation: spread


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:écart de rémunération
Italian translation:spread
Entered by: Silvia Giancola

18:05 Oct 25, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / andamento fondi azionari
French term or phrase: écart de rémunération
l’écart de rémunération entre les bons du Trésor et les instruments de trésorerie de bonne notation s’est creusé

posso tradurre con "spread"?

ciao e grazie,
silvia
Silvia Giancola
Italy
spread
Explanation:
Sì, puoi tradurre spread. Secondo me in questa frase tra l'altro è la soluzione migliore.
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spread
Francesca Pesce
3differenziale di redditività
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spread


Explanation:
Sì, puoi tradurre spread. Secondo me in questa frase tra l'altro è la soluzione migliore.

Francesca Pesce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Francesca!


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
differenziale di redditività


Explanation:
..per restare nella lingua italiana.

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Oscar!