KudoZ home » French to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

plate-forme informatique

Italian translation: piattaforma informatica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plate-forme informatique
Italian translation:piattaforma informatica
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

09:31 Mar 13, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatique
French term or phrase: plate-forme informatique
fabrication de plates-formes informatiques destinées à l'industrie
eol
Piattaforma informatica
Explanation:
Ciao
AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17Piattaforma informaticaAntonella Andreella
5piattaforma informaticaxxxflorawatson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Piattaforma informatica


Explanation:
Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
6 mins

agree  xxxTanuki
6 mins

agree  dada
12 mins

agree  Fabio Galimberti
18 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
24 mins

agree  asthenri
30 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
40 mins

agree  Emilia Corsanego
40 mins

agree  anusca
44 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

agree  Federica Jean
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 hr

agree  Chiara Santoriello
1 hr
  -> Grazie a tutti!!!

agree  byteman
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
3 hrs

agree  Maria Vesconi
4 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutti!!!

agree  Giorgio De Martino
6 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piattaforma informatica


Explanation:
sistema di elaborazione dati configurato,nell'hardware e nel sistema operativo , secondo uno standard riconosciuto.
Ciao


    Reference: http://www.ilvocabolario.it/termini/terminiP.htm
xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian