KudoZ home » French to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

bouton lanceur

Italian translation: tasto di avvio, tasto Avvio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bouton lanceur
Italian translation:tasto di avvio, tasto Avvio
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

13:52 Jan 10, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / telefono cellulare wap, Internet
French term or phrase: bouton lanceur
Descrizione delle funzionalità di un sito raggiungibile connettendosi via cellulare. Come si chiama in italiano questo pulsante, "tasto di navigazione"? O è un'altra cosa? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

**Bouton Lanceur**: Raccourci installé sur le menu du téléphone mobile de l’Utilisateur permettant d’atteindre le site internet mobile.
Silvia Guazzoni
tasto di avvio, tasto Avvio
Explanation:
Per me è questo
Selected response from:

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tasto di avvio, tasto Avvio
Gabriella Fisichella
3 +1tasto navigazioneMarina Zinno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tasto di avvio, tasto Avvio


Explanation:
Per me è questo

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilvanaCollura: esatto
8 mins
  -> Grazie Silvana:-)

agree  Simpa
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasto navigazione


Explanation:
io direi anche tasto internet


    Reference: http://forum.telefonino.net/showthread.php?t=321180&page=9
    Reference: http://www.ciao.it/Samsung_SGH_P930__918784
Marina Zinno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
9 hrs