KudoZ home » French to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

explorateur = browser ?

Italian translation: browser


18:51 Oct 18, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatique
French term or phrase: explorateur = browser ?
titolo di paragrafo che inizia cosi : Clic droit sur le bouton démarrer et choisir "Explorer"
sabseb
Italian translation:browser
Explanation:
Eh sì, i francesi traducono tutto!

"Si votre explorateur (browser) ne peut pas lire formes, envoyez, s’il vous plaît, vos commentaires par Email (de préférence dans le format que vous voyez ci-dessous..."
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
poveri francesi ! che fatica che fanno ....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5browser
Giovanna Graziani
5
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
l'explorateur è quello che noi abitualmente chiamiamo BROWSER

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
browser


Explanation:
Eh sì, i francesi traducono tutto!

"Si votre explorateur (browser) ne peut pas lire formes, envoyez, s’il vous plaît, vos commentaires par Email (de préférence dans le format que vous voyez ci-dessous..."


    Reference: http://www.rulymob.com/french/commentform.htm
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
poveri francesi ! che fatica che fanno ....