KudoZ home » French to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

page source

Italian translation: la pagina che contiene i codici sorgente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:page source
Italian translation:la pagina che contiene i codici sorgente
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

16:17 Dec 1, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: page source
page source de la page d'accueil (riferito a un sito internet)
elef
France
la pagina che contiene i codici sorgente
Explanation:
la pagina che contiene i codici sorgente
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la pagina che contiene i codici sorgente
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4pagina sorgente
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la pagina che contiene i codici sorgente


Explanation:
la pagina che contiene i codici sorgente

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Patricia!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagina sorgente


Explanation:
... della home page

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 42