KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

intervenant par son gérant statutaire

Italian translation: rappresentata dal suo amministratore legale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intervenant par son gérant statutaire
Italian translation:rappresentata dal suo amministratore legale
Entered by: halifax

11:56 Apr 6, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: intervenant par son gérant statutaire
Cessione di diritto di locazione - Premessa

Par acte sous seing privé en date à Paris du 14 janvier 2001, Madame XXX, représentée à l'acte par le Cabinet XXX, Administrateurs de Biens, INDIRIZZO, ***intervenant par son gérant statutaire*** Monsieur XXX, a donné à bail commercial en renouvellement à la société XXX des locaux...

nella persona del suo amministratore statutario?
halifax
rappresentata dal suo amministratore legale
Explanation:
Une autre possibilite.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rappresentata dal suo amministratore legale
Gad Kohenov
4rappresentata dal suo amministratore statutario
Mario Altare


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rappresentata dal suo amministratore statutario


Explanation:
In genere, in questi casi, si dice "rappresentato/a" :)

Mario Altare
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rappresentata dal suo amministratore legale


Explanation:
Une autre possibilite.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Speedy Gonzales. Impossible to catch you!

agree  milatrad: concordo
2 days23 hrs
  -> 1000 grazie!