KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

devolutaire

Italian translation: beneficiario di devoluzione/ di quote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:devolutaire
Italian translation:beneficiario di devoluzione/ di quote
Entered by: Roberto Spigarelli

14:18 Apr 29, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: devolutaire
Toute décision emportant acceptation ou constatation, selon le cas, du retrait d'un associé ou celle dont il résulte que ne sont pas agréés les héritiers ou légataires d'un associé décedé ou les *dévolutaires* des parts d'un associé dont la personnalité morale est disparue.

Argomento: statuto di una società immobiliare.
Roberto Spigarelli
beneficiario di devoluzione
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2008-05-11 14:54:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie mille!
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1beneficiario di devoluzione
Elene P.
5destinatario della devoluzione.
Giovanni Pizzati
3beneficiari delle quote
Giuseppina Manfredi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
devolutaires
beneficiari delle quote


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-04-29 14:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DEVOLUTAIRE, s. m. (Jurispr.) est celui qui impetre un bénéfice par dévolut

da:http://portail.atilf.fr/cgi-bin/getobject_?p.30:74./var/artf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-04-29 14:51:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o destinatari

Giuseppina Manfredi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
destinatario della devoluzione.


Explanation:
da Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficiario di devoluzione


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2008-05-11 14:54:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie mille!

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
6 hrs
  -> grazie