KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

aux torts et griefs

Italian translation: a danno e spese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aux torts et griefs
Italian translation:a danno e spese
Entered by: Amandine-Milan

08:49 Feb 11, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: aux torts et griefs
Bonjour,

J'ai du mal à traduire cette expression, dans la phrase :
conséquences de la résiliation aux torts et griefs de l'entrepreneur. Il s'agit d'un contrat que je dois traduire en Italien.

Merci par avance

Amandine
Amandine-Milan
a danno e spese
Explanation:
in un modello di contratto
Selected response from:

Rina Scala
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour vos réponses
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a danno e spese
Rina Scala
4a spese e in danno
Laura Massara
2ai danni
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ai danni


Explanation:
je dirais ça....mais il faudra confirmer

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a spese e in danno


Explanation:
Le conseguenze della rescissione del contratto *a spese e in danno* dell'imprenditore.

Vedi vari rif. su internet:

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22+a+spese+e+in+danno%22+&btnG=Cerca&meta=
Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a danno e spese


Explanation:
in un modello di contratto


    Reference: http://www.cesvot.it/repository/cont_schedemm/535_file.doc
Rina Scala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour vos réponses
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci à tous pour vos réponses


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  milatrad: Esatto!
18 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Annie Dauvergne
34 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Oscar Romagnone
6 hrs
  -> grazie