ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

teneur

Italian translation: tenore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:teneur
Italian translation:tenore
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

21:14 Mar 11, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: teneur
- Constatation de la nouvelle teneur des status de la société aprés son trasfert en Italie.

Si tratta di uno dei punti dell'ordine del giorno di un'assemblea generale dei soci di una società che sta trasferendo la sede sociale dal Lussembyrgo in Italia

Grazie
olimpia martinelli
condizione/tenore
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2012-03-11 21:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.quickcrea.com/status.php

Voici les différents statuts de société en France
Selected response from:

Mari Lena
Grading comment
Ho scelto tenore alla fine
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5contenuto
enrico paoletti
4 +3condizione/tenore
Mari Lena
4dispositivo/contenuto
Silvia Carmignani
4termini (esatti)
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
condizione/tenore


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2012-03-11 21:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.quickcrea.com/status.php

Voici les différents statuts de société en France

Mari Lena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Ho scelto tenore alla fine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
0 min
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Emanuela Galdelli: direi "tenore", ma non "condizione". Al massimo "condizioni".
6 mins
  -> hai ragione Emanuela, grazie :-)

agree  Giulia Grasso: tenore, concordo.
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termini (esatti)


Explanation:
http://garzantilinguistica.sapere.it/it/traduzione/fr/lemma/...

s.f.
1 termini (m.pl.) esatti, tenore (m.) (di un atto, di un documento) // (dir.) — d'un acte, d'un contrat, d'une clause, tenore di un atto, di un contratto, di una clausola // la — d'une lettre, il contenuto di una lettera




Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contenuto


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: http://laws-lois.justice.gc.ca/PDF/A-11.2.pdf // http://btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-spa.html?lang=s... // Ciao Enrico, effettivamente dormo poco :)
17 mins
  -> Grazie, Oscar, ma quando dormi?

agree  Stefano Spadea
8 hrs
  -> Grazie, Stefano.

agree  martinemoretti
11 hrs
  -> Grazie, Martine.

agree  Silvia Carmignani
15 hrs
  -> Grazie, Silvia.

agree  Maryvonne Dulac
16 hrs
  -> Grazie, Trad1828.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo/contenuto


Explanation:
dispositivo/contenuto dello statuto

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413