KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

en excroissance

Italian translation: che fuoriescono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en excroissance
Italian translation:che fuoriescono
Entered by: Federica Masante

13:16 May 19, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / brevetto
French term or phrase: en excroissance
Les rainures R 1 et R2 sont alignées dans la même direction et sur le même axe défini X1, cet axe X1 est longitudinal et parallèle à la plaquette plane.
Deux bavettes B 1 et B2 situées en excroissance de part et d'autre de la rainure R1 de l'élément E1.
Federica Masante
che fuoriescono
Explanation:
juste une idée... à vérifier...
Selected response from:

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ai margini
Giuseppe Randazzo
2 +2che fuoriesconoDelphine Brunel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
che fuoriescono


Explanation:
juste une idée... à vérifier...

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: o sporgono
4 hrs
  -> ah oui, sporgono è meglio. merci

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: sporgono
5 hrs
  -> merci

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ai margini


Explanation:
sono poste ai margini/bordi/lati della scanalatura/cordonatura...vedi tu il contesto

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian