KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

marchandises soupçonnées de contrefaçon de nos marques

Italian translation: merci per cui si sospetta la contraffazione dei nostri marchi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marchandises soupçonnées de contrefaçon de nos marques
Italian translation:merci per cui si sospetta la contraffazione dei nostri marchi
Entered by: Giuli

21:18 Aug 1, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / mandataire
French term or phrase: marchandises soupçonnées de contrefaçon de nos marques
Déposer les demandes de suspension de la mise en libre circulation des marchandises soupçonnées de contrefaçon de nos marques.

Capisco cosa vuol dire ma non riesco a trovare una resa soddisfacente?

Chiedo il vostro aiuto

Grazie mille
Giulia
Giuli
merci per cui si sospetta la contraffazione dei nostri marchi
Explanation:
merci per cui esiste il sospetto di contraffazione dei nostri marchi
merci sospettate di contraffare i nostri marchi
l'idea è quella.

raffaella
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5merci per cui si sospetta la contraffazione dei nostri marchiRaffaella Cornacchini
3merchandise suspected to be counterfeit copies of our labels
Fiorsam


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merchandise suspected to be counterfeit copies of our labels


Explanation:
I believe the term applies to any kind of merchandise: "Resellers found to be selling counterfeit copies of Microsoft software and hard disk loading PCs."
www.microsoft.com/australia/piracy/pressreleases/enforce.ms...

Example sentence(s):
  • So you head off to an online auction or a street corner to buy a fake handbag. After all, the fakes (also called copies, knockoffs, replicas and counterfeit ...

    Reference: http://fashion.about.com/cs/tipsadvice/a/fakingit.htm
Fiorsam
United States
Native speaker of: Italian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
merci per cui si sospetta la contraffazione dei nostri marchi


Explanation:
merci per cui esiste il sospetto di contraffazione dei nostri marchi
merci sospettate di contraffare i nostri marchi
l'idea è quella.

raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Tutino
1 hr

agree  Francesco Damiani
1 hr

agree  PatriziaM.
2 hrs

agree  missdutch
3 hrs

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
15 hrs