KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

Tribunal de Commerce de DAX

Italian translation: Tribunale di commercio di (nome della città)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tribunal de Commerce de (nome de la ville)
Italian translation:Tribunale di commercio di (nome della città)
Entered by: Silvia Prendin

07:40 May 17, 2005
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Tribunal de Commerce de DAX
Qual è il corrispondente italiano? e DAX?
Silvia Prendin
Italy
Tribunale di commercio di DAX
Explanation:
Dax è una città francese:
http://www.greffes.com/dax/prevention.php
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tribunale di commercio di DAX
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5DAX commercial court
Paul Malone
3not for points, just another reference
writeaway
3tribunale commerciale di DaxChristopher RH


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DAX commercial court


Explanation:
DAX commercial court (Dax is a town)

Paul Malone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tribunale commerciale di Dax


Explanation:
not my language - at all.

HTH

Christopher RH
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Catherine Nazé Prempain: In Italia, è un "tribunale di commercio". "Tribunale commerciale" se trouve surtout sur les sites étrangers traduits en italien.
18 mins
  -> Google: "tribunale di commercio di Parigi": 18 hits. "tribunale commerciale di Parigi": 11. Je me remets à vous pour ce qui est plus correct: les deux termes figurent sur un mélange de sites UE/natifs/traduits. Mais répéter ici votre propre réponse???

neutral  Angie Garbarino: d'accordo con Cathie, commerciale sigifie "qui fait du commerce" donc un tribunal ne fait pas du commerce :)
3 hrs
  -> D'accord. Par pur intérêt, s'agit-il d'un exemple de l'influence de l'anglais? // Merci bcp pour les précisions!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tribunale di commercio di DAX


Explanation:
Dax è una città francese:
http://www.greffes.com/dax/prevention.php


    Reference: http://www.ps.camcom.it/argomenti/La_storia.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: on voit les 2 sur Google-les 2 sont possibles?
10 mins

agree  Angie Garbarino
3 hrs

agree  Christine C.
4 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not for points, just another reference


Explanation:
Eurodicatom:

HitList
1. Tribunal de commerce(1) ACH - AUT98 - 8521016

Document 1

Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
EN
Definition Tribunal spécial qui connaît des contestations commerciales.

Reference (VE)BE,Code de procédure civile,art.5 let.a(RSB 271.1)
(1)
TERM Tribunal de commerce

Reference BE,Code de procédure civile,art.5 let.a(RSB 271.1);d'après source

Note {REG} canton BE
EN
Definition Tribunale speciale competente a giudicare contestazioni in materia commerciale.

Reference secondo BE,Code de procédure civile,art.5 let.a(RSB 271.1)
(1)
TERM tribunale commerciale

Reference Conte/Boss,Diz.giuridico,parte 2,DE-IT,1989,p.233




writeaway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): writeaway, Christopher RH, Angie Garbarino