KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

ayant trait

Italian translation: vs


13:40 Jul 20, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Convenzione di acquisto
French term or phrase: ayant trait
La présente convention remplace et annule tout accord échangé ou conclu antérieurement entre les parties et ayant trait au même objet.
Mariella Bonelli
Italian translation:vs
Explanation:
avente lo stesso oggetto / riguardante lo stesso argomento
(scegli tu in base a tutto il resto del contesto)
Selected response from:

dada
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relativo all'oggetto in questioneFrancesca Santoni
2 +2vsdada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vs


Explanation:
avente lo stesso oggetto / riguardante lo stesso argomento
(scegli tu in base a tutto il resto del contesto)

dada
Italy
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
8 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle: ok "riguardante lo stesso argomento"
52 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relativo all'oggetto in questione


Explanation:
-

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
6 mins
  -> thx