KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

en contrepartie

Italian translation: a fronte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en contrepartie
Italian translation:a fronte
Entered by: Mariella Bonelli

08:24 Jul 21, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Verbale assemblea soci
French term or phrase: en contrepartie
"Attribution de XXX parts sociales à AAA **en contrepartie** de son apport en nature."
Non riesco a trovare una buona espressione.
Mariella Bonelli
a fronte
Explanation:
a fronte del conferimento in natura.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7a fronte
Silvia Carmignani
5in compenso
elysee
4in cambio di
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a fronte


Explanation:
a fronte del conferimento in natura.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
1 min

agree  Giovanna N.
28 mins

agree  Ela75
30 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
43 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
2 hrs

agree  Marmar123
3 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in cambio di


Explanation:
anche

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in compenso


Explanation:
Rif Diz. FR-IT Boch Zanichelli

en contrepartie = in compenso

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82