KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

coups et violences

Italian translation: percosse e lesioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coups et violences
Italian translation:percosse e lesioni
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

14:42 Nov 1, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: coups et violences
Quelle est l'expression consacrée?
bologna
percosse e lesioni
Explanation:
Terme Juridique
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3percosse e lesioni
Francine Alloncle
4percosse e violenze
Silvia Carmignani
1violenza e lesioni personali
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
percosse e lesioni


Explanation:
Terme Juridique

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Massara
9 mins
  -> Merci Laura

agree  Giovanna N.: concordo!
23 mins
  -> Merci Giovanna

agree  Francesco Damiani: Concordo! Anche "maltrattamenti", che forse mi pare meglio di "Lesioni"......... Francesco ciao
50 mins
  -> Merci Francesco

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
violenza e lesioni personali


Explanation:
Une alternative à la traduction de Francine.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francesco Damiani: lesioni personali?
43 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percosse e violenze


Explanation:
In alternativa:
violenze e maltrattamenti

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 481