KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

societé ad hoc

Italian translation: società ad hoc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:societé ad hoc
Italian translation:società ad hoc
Entered by: Roberta Rossi

13:33 Jul 3, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: societé ad hoc
Le présent calendrier prévoit que :

(i) la Banque d’Italie permette l’inscription de la société ad hoc sur le Registre 107 avant l’écoulement de la Période Pertinente prévue par les Instructions ; celles-ci prévoient, en effet, que les critères quantitatifs soient satisfaits par rapport aux données du dernier bilan approuvé et maintenus pendant les six mois suivant la clôture de l’exercice auquel a trait le bilan ;
Roberta Rossi
Italy
società ad hoc
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3società ad hoc
Silvia Carmignani
3apposita società
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
società ad hoc


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
6 mins

agree  xxxsavaria: sí,anchio lo traducerei societá ad hoc,ma se questa espressione é davvero cosí semplice,allora non merita la qualificazione PRO...
17 mins

agree  Laura Silva: perfetto!
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apposita società


Explanation:
Se non si vuole utilizzare la locuzione latina, allora direi che l'espressione può essere anche resa con "apposita" o, in alternativa, perfino con "opportuna".

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxsavaria