KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law (general)

Mettre en délibéré

Italian translation: portare in camera di consiglio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mettre en délibéré
Italian translation:portare in camera di consiglio
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:35 Feb 5, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Mettre en délibéré
Le Juge Rapporteur, conformément à l'article 869 du NCPC, et les parties ne s'y étant pas opposées, a tenu seul l'audience, entendu les dernières observations et plaidoiries, mis l'affaire en délibéré et a indiqué que le jugement serait prononcé le...
Luca Canuto
Italy
portare in camera di consiglio
Explanation:
Proposta
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portare in camera di consiglio
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1portare in deliberazione/porre in deliberazione
Ivana Giuliani
3 +1rimettere in decisione
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mettre en délibéré.
rimettere in decisione


Explanation:
affaire mise en délibéré = causa rimessa in decisione
Dictionnaire mjuridique Zanichelli

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefania castelli
2 mins
  -> Merci oikumene

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mettre en délibéré.
portare in deliberazione/porre in deliberazione


Explanation:

mettre une affaire en délibéré=portare una causa in deliberazione

dizionario giuridico giuffrè

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: Il proverbio dice: meglio tardi che mai! :-) Buon week end Ivana!
1141 days
  -> Un tuo agree e poi dopo tutto questo tempo, beh un magnifico modo per iniziare la giornata. Thanks. Ahahahah...hai ragione Oscar! Buon fine settimana anche a te.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mettre en délibéré.
portare in camera di consiglio


Explanation:
Proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: mi sembra molto adatta come proposta