KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

Généralité de Catalogne

Italian translation: Generalità di Catalogna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Généralité de Catalogne
Italian translation:Generalità di Catalogna

22:28 Mar 7, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Généralité de Catalogne
E' un ente che nomina i traduttori giurati
Generalità di Catalogna
Explanation:
Generalità di Catalogna è il nome italiano del parlamento catalano
vedi il link sotto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 23:22:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il link Ancorati (A maiuscola), scusa
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
Grazie! (Peccato che il link non funzioni!!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Generalità di CatalognaRita Cavaiani
4Generalitat di CatalugnaKenji Otomo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Generalitat di Catalugna


Explanation:
C'est le Gouvernement autonome de la Catalogne. Espagne est divisé en Comonautés Autonomiques (c'est-à-dire régions). L'une est la Catalogne. Le gouvernement de la région est la Generalitat de Catalunya (dans l'original). Je crois que vous devez respecter l'original sauf si en italien exist un mot similaire (mais je ne le crois pas).

Kenji Otomo
Spain

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Generalità di Catalogna


Explanation:
Generalità di Catalogna è il nome italiano del parlamento catalano
vedi il link sotto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 23:22:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il link Ancorati (A maiuscola), scusa


    Reference: http://www.lancora.it/ancorati11_web.pdf
Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Grazie! (Peccato che il link non funzioni!!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
10 mins