KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

sans indemnité de part ni autre

Italian translation: senza pagamento di alcun risarcimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans indemnité de part ni autre
Italian translation:senza pagamento di alcun risarcimento
Entered by: Francesco D'Alessandro

07:47 Jun 9, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: sans indemnité de part ni autre
Contesto:nonobstant l'article x du code civile, les simples améliorations et embellissements effectués par le preneur seront repris par le propriétaire, sans indemnité de part ni autre, en fin de bail.
Marina Capalbo
senza pagamento di alcun risarcimento
Explanation:
né da una parte né dall'altra
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3senza pagamento di alcun risarcimento
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +2senza indennità
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
senza pagamento di alcun risarcimento


Explanation:
né da una parte né dall'altra

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 min

agree  Gilda Manara
23 mins

agree  lilu
10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senza indennità


Explanation:
né da una parte né dall'altra

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Neli
12 hrs