KudoZ home » French to Italian » Law/Patents

audit

Italian translation: revisione contabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:audit
Italian translation:revisione contabile
Entered by: Marina Zinno

18:34 Jul 2, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / E' uno statuto
French term or phrase: audit
Commissions chargées respectivement de discipline et d’audit

se prononcer sur toutes les matières lui soumises et sur les dossiers disciplinaires et d'audit conformément au règlement intérieur;
Marina Zinno
revisione contabile
Explanation:
paola l m

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4revisione contabile
CLS Lexi-tech
4also verifica dei conti, verifica ispettiva and audit
Irene (Renata) Liapis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
revisione contabile


Explanation:
paola l m

buon lavoro

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

agree  Cristina Cesarini: Questa volta siamo d'accordo...
1 hr

agree  smtaylor
2 hrs

agree  Orietta Neri
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
also verifica dei conti, verifica ispettiva and audit


Explanation:
Definition Opération assortie d'une documentation visant à déterminer,sur la base d'une étude,d'un examen ou d'une évaluation des preuves objectives,que les procédures,instructions,spécifications,codes de bonne pratique,normes établies,programmes d'exploitation ou d'administration et autres documents applicables sont adéquats et qu'ils sont observés et sont mis en oeuvre avec efficacité.

Reference AIEA
(1)
TERM enquête

Reference AIEA
(2)
TERM audit

Reference AIEA

It seems verifica ispettiva may be more suitable to the French text - revisione dei conti, verifica dei conti, etc. refer more to accounting-commerce, etc - while your French text refers to internal procedure as well.


(1)
TERM audit

Reference ENEA
(2)
TERM verifica ispettiva

Reference ENEA



Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4