KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing

quale noi siamo

Italian translation: Tel(le) que nous sommes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:quale noi siamo
Italian translation:Tel(le) que nous sommes
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

11:20 Jan 6, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: quale noi siamo
Un grande lavoro di squadra (quale noi siamo): telle que nous sommes?
Simone
Telle que nous sommes
Explanation:
Me semble tout a fait correcte.
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Merci!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ce que nous sommes
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5Telle que nous sommes
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Telle que nous sommes


Explanation:
Me semble tout a fait correcte.

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Merci!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ce que nous sommes


Explanation:
Je pense que cette forme est préférable.
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
24 mins