KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing

cycle d'Uruguay

Italian translation: Uruguay Round


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cycle d'Uruguay
Italian translation:Uruguay Round
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

11:09 Nov 1, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: cycle d'Uruguay
In Inglese so che è Uruguay Round ma in italiano come diventa??
Cette évolution a notamment conduit à l'adoption de l'Accord sur les aspects des droits de propriété intellectuelle qui touchent au commerce (Accord sur les ADPIC), l’un des accords de l'Organisation mondiale du comnierce (OMC) découlant des négociations commerciales multilatérales du Cycle d'Uruguay.
Cristina Giannetti
Uruguay Round
Explanation:
anche qui vari riscontri in Internet - uno fra quanti:
SAISA - Regolamento Ce 1685/95 titoli vino consolidato
... necessarie nel settore dell'agricoltura per l'attuazione degli accordi conclusi nel quadro dei negoziati commerciali multilaterali dell'Uruguay Round (3), in ...
www.agenziadogane.it/italiano/saisa/download/normativa/regc... more
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Uruguay Round
Gilda Manara
5Ciclo Dell'Uruguai
Carolina Garrido


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Uruguay Round


Explanation:
anche qui vari riscontri in Internet - uno fra quanti:
SAISA - Regolamento Ce 1685/95 titoli vino consolidato
... necessarie nel settore dell'agricoltura per l'attuazione degli accordi conclusi nel quadro dei negoziati commerciali multilaterali dell'Uruguay Round (3), in ...
www.agenziadogane.it/italiano/saisa/download/normativa/regc... more


Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Marina Zinno
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ciclo Dell'Uruguai


Explanation:
En Español es Ciclo de Uruguay.

Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4