KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing

logiciel de loisir

Italian translation: programmi di svago


11:10 Nov 1, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: logiciel de loisir
Electronic Arts, la societé californienne de logiciel de loisir a obtenu une licence pour fabriquer des jeux d'ordinateurs
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:programmi di svago
Explanation:
EA, società californiana che elabora programma di svago, ha ottenuto...
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4software per lo svago / giochi elettronici
Emanuela Galdelli
3programmi di svago
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software per lo svago / giochi elettronici


Explanation:
credo che facciano riferimento ai giochi per computer

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 357

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programmi di svago


Explanation:
EA, società californiana che elabora programma di svago, ha ottenuto...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194