KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing

bases de données

Italian translation: banca dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bases de données
Italian translation:banca dati
Entered by: delos

15:27 Nov 1, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: bases de données
ces bases de données sur les brevets, consultables sur l'internet
Cristina Giannetti
banca dati
Explanation:
così
Selected response from:

delos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2banca dati
delos
4Base di Dati
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bases de données
Base di Dati


Explanation:
banca dati

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
banca dati


Explanation:
così

delos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Guazzoni
2 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente: o anche database
11 hrs