KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing

solution produit:

Italian translation: Prodotto consigliato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:solution produit:
Italian translation:Prodotto consigliato
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

10:20 Jan 24, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: solution produit:
solution produit: detecteur de presence

solution produit: telecommande mural
ecc.
ILLUMINAZIONE
Come posso rendere questa espressione ricorrente?

Prodotto consigliato?
Cristina Giannetti
proposta / opzione
Explanation:
tanto per darti qualche idea, ma a me 'prodotto consigliato' piace

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3proposta / opzioneAntonella Andreella
5Soluzione
Rosalba Sorrentino
2soluzione proposta
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proposta / opzione


Explanation:
tanto per darti qualche idea, ma a me 'prodotto consigliato' piace

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
23 mins

agree  co.libri
7 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
soluzione proposta


Explanation:
oppure soluzione consigliata.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soluzione


Explanation:
Soluzione - tout court!! :)

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13