KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

LAD, FP

Italian translation: Consegna a domicilio, Franchigia postale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:LAD, FP
Italian translation:Consegna a domicilio, Franchigia postale
Entered by: Peve

08:25 Aug 30, 2006
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / strategie di mercato
French term or phrase: LAD, FP
Avec des services au niveau des spécialistes et un mix de vente de hard discounter, une part très importante de nos volumes ont une marge co unitaire insuffisante pour couvrir nos coûts de distribution (SAV, LAD, logistique, FP)

FP dovrebbe essere "franchigia postale" ma non so se esiste la stessa sigla in italiano..

LAD?

Any ideas?

Grazie Ale
Peve
Consegna a domicilio, Franchigia postale
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille anche ad Elef
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Consegna a domicilio, Franchigia postale
Michele Esposito
3Livraison à Domicile
elef


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Livraison à Domicile


Explanation:
per LAD: Livraison à Domicile

elef
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consegna a domicilio, Franchigia postale


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie mille anche ad Elef