KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

discours décalé

Italian translation: discorso non convenzionale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:discours décalé
Italian translation:discorso non convenzionale
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

19:05 Mar 27, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / produttore di formaggi, burro
French term or phrase: discours décalé
Si parla di un prodottore di formaggi e di un suo prodotto famoso. Non capisco il senso di "discours décalé" qui. Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento

En France, les campagnes de publicité pour le désormais célèbre XX, **au discours décalé**, alliant humour, proximité et gourmandise, ont conquis un vaste public et offert à la marque une large notoriété (98% de notoriété assistée) et une position de leader (49,5% de parts de marché).
Silvia Guazzoni
discorso non convenzionale
Explanation:
c'est un discours original, non convenu, hors de l'habituel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-27 19:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linguaggio / messaggio originale
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1discorso non convenzionaleJH Trads
3dai toni fuori dal comune
Simpa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discorso non convenzionale


Explanation:
c'est un discours original, non convenu, hors de l'habituel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-27 19:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linguaggio / messaggio originale

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
26 mins
  -> grazie :)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dai toni fuori dal comune


Explanation:
oppure dai toni stravaganti,originali

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4