KudoZ home » French to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

passe par

Italian translation: necessita lo smontaggio...


20:48 Jun 24, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: passe par
La fixation du pied support de broyeur ***passe par*** le démontage des 2 demi-tôles de fond de l'armoire de broyage.

non capisco il senso della frase, per fissare a terra la base del macinatore... ?????
Marina
Italian translation:necessita lo smontaggio...
Explanation:
Per fissare il piede..., bisogna smontare prima le due...

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie catherine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4necessita lo smontaggio...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3si effettua smontando i 2 .....
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si effettua smontando i 2 .....


Explanation:
saluti

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
necessita lo smontaggio...


Explanation:
Per fissare il piede..., bisogna smontare prima le due...

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
grazie catherine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
27 mins

agree  Delphine Brunel
1 hr

agree  Donatella Talpo
1 hr

agree  elisa1222
2 hrs