KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

IT; PAPS

Italian translation: Insufficienza tricuspidale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:IT
Italian translation:Insufficienza tricuspidale
Entered by: Delphine Brunel

11:27 Mar 25, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / echocardiographie doppler
French term or phrase: IT; PAPS
ecocardiographie doppler:
Il existe une "IT" de Vmax 2,2 m/s permettant d'estimer la "PAPS" à 24 mmHG.
pabis
Italy
IT PAPS
Explanation:
Dans le GDT :

PAPS : phosphatase acide prostatique sérique
English : serum prostatic acid phosphatase
Quasi-synonyme : PAP

Pas trouvé de traductions en Italien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-03-25 12:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attenzione ! IT è già presente in un glossario Kudoz !
(cf. EN-IT CUORE)
Insufficienza tricuspidale
Selected response from:

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s.
Liana Coroianu
2 +1IT PAPSDelphine Brunel


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
insuffisance tricuspidienne n. f.
Équivalent(s) English tricuspid insufficiency



Définition :
Défaut d'étanchéité de la valvule tricuspide provoquant un reflux sanguin du ventricule droit dans l'oreillette droite.


Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
insuffisance tricuspide n. f.

abréviation(s)
IT n. f.




    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel: Ok, ma non ho trovato la traduzione... Per IT, guardare qui sotto (era presente in un glossario di Proz), per PAPS non trovo niente in Italiano...
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IT PAPS


Explanation:
Dans le GDT :

PAPS : phosphatase acide prostatique sérique
English : serum prostatic acid phosphatase
Quasi-synonyme : PAP

Pas trouvé de traductions en Italien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-03-25 12:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attenzione ! IT è già presente in un glossario Kudoz !
(cf. EN-IT CUORE)
Insufficienza tricuspidale

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
33 mins