KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical: Health Care

bourgeons du gou^t

Italian translation: bottoni gustativi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bourgeons du goût
Italian translation:bottoni gustativi
Entered by: Agnès Levillayer

15:13 Aug 9, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: bourgeons du gou^t
Testo sul gusto, i suoi meccanismi e le applicazioni nella creazione di cibi per animali

Histologie des bourgeons du gou^t
Maddalena
bottoni gustativi
Explanation:
les bourgeons du goût sont des petites formations ovoïdes s'ouvrant à l'extérieur par un pore, le pore gustatif; ils sont formés de cellules fusiformes, soit gustatives soit "de soutien", et de terminaisons nerveuses sensitives.
Avevi trovato la risposta da sola...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, qualche volta una conferma è importante
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bottoni gustativi
Agnès Levillayer
4bottoni gustativi, calici gustativi, olive del gustoMariacarmela Attisani
4gemme gustativegian_paolo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gemme gustative


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottoni gustativi, calici gustativi, olive del gusto


Explanation:
http://www.sapere.it/gr/ArticleViewServletOriginal?otid=GEDE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-09 15:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tre termini per indicare la stessa cosa

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bourgeons du goût
bottoni gustativi


Explanation:
les bourgeons du goût sont des petites formations ovoïdes s'ouvrant à l'extérieur par un pore, le pore gustatif; ils sont formés de cellules fusiformes, soit gustatives soit "de soutien", et de terminaisons nerveuses sensitives.
Avevi trovato la risposta da sola...


    Reference: http://www.univ.trieste.it/~brain/Odonto/Gusto.html
    Reference: http://cri-cirs-wnts.univ-lyon1.fr/Polycopies/HistologieFonc...
Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
grazie, qualche volta una conferma è importante