KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical

éviction

Italian translation: estirpazione


17:46 Oct 15, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / Veterinaria
French term or phrase: éviction
C'est à l'heure actuelle le seul traitement étiologique des allergies aux aéroallergènes que l'on puisse proposer en routine, l'éviction** s'avérant trop lourde ou infaisable.

Remissione in questo contesto?
Cristina Marullo Reetdz
Italian translation:estirpazione
Explanation:
degli aeroallergeni, non delle allergie.
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti e due, scusatemi per il ritardo.
A presto:)
Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eliminazione/asportazioneMarina Zinno
4 +1estirpazione
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estirpazione


Explanation:
degli aeroallergeni, non delle allergie.
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti e due, scusatemi per il ritardo.
A presto:)
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri: forse anche "eradicazione"
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eliminazione/asportazione


Explanation:
essendo l'eminazione/asportazione troppo pesante o (addirittura) impossibile

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  acadia
11 hrs