KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

au titre

Italian translation: ai sensi


22:03 Mar 13, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: au titre
L'impact du train de mesures de luntre contre la discrimination approuvé par le Conseil en 2000 au titre de l'article 13 est évident et parfois explicitement mentionné.
Liuba
Italian translation:ai sensi
Explanation:
dell'art. 13....
Selected response from:

Marisapad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12ai sensi
Marisapad
4ex art. 13
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
ai sensi


Explanation:
dell'art. 13....

Marisapad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
5 hrs

agree  Federica Jean
7 hrs

agree  Claudia Dalli Cardillo
8 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
8 hrs

agree  Fabio Paracchini
8 hrs

agree  byteman
9 hrs

agree  anusca
9 hrs

agree  xxxSteff
10 hrs

agree  Maria Vesconi
11 hrs

agree  Chiara rizzi
11 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
12 hrs

agree  macciaio
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ex art. 13


Explanation:
un'alternativa
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13