KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

prions d'agréer

Italian translation: le porgiamo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nous vous prions d'agréer
Italian translation:le porgiamo
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:40 Feb 11, 2007
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: prions d'agréer
Dans l’attente d’avoir l’occasion de vous rencontrer, nous vous prions d’agréer, Mesdames, Messieurs, l’expression de nos sincères salutations.
Alessandro Miani
le porgiamo
Explanation:
"le porgiamo i nostri più distinti saluti"

Selected response from:

Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5la / vi preghiamo di gradireAlfredo Tutino
4 +3le porgiamo
Flavia Renzelli
5vi preghiamo di voler gradire...
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le porgiamo


Explanation:
"le porgiamo i nostri più distinti saluti"



Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara_M
39 mins
  -> :) grazie!

agree  Morena Nannetti: anche "le inviamo"
48 mins
  -> si assolutamente

agree  Letizia Pipero
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la / vi preghiamo di gradire


Explanation:
"... i nostri distinti saluti", o quel che ti pare. Questa è l'espressione più vicina al source e in italiano può suonare un po' antiquata o bizantina ma è ampiamente usata. Naturalmente sta a te decidere se è il caso di adottarla nel tuo caso

Alfredo Tutino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Francine Alloncle: Mais bien sur !
39 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Christel Zipfel
51 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mancinelli
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
19 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vi preghiamo di voler gradire...


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Christel Zipfel, Alfredo Tutino, Leonarda Coviello