KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

trilogue

Italian translation: incontro, discussione a tre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:trilogue
Italian translation:incontro, discussione a tre
Entered by: Gilda Manara

17:42 May 18, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: trilogue
La Commission de l'industrie, du commerce extérieur et de la recherche avait accepté 88 amendments qui furent la base de négociation dans le trilogue du 7 mai 2002
nic
incontro a tre
Explanation:
o forse meglio, discussione a tre

dialogue = discussione a due
trilogue = discussione a tre

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2incontro a tre
Gilda Manara
5nell'incontro triangolaremaffie
4Trilogo
Massimo Gaido
4Trilogo
Massimo Gaido
4Trilogo
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incontro a tre


Explanation:
o forse meglio, discussione a tre

dialogue = discussione a due
trilogue = discussione a tre

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 215
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lilu
1 hr

agree  ogdc
15 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trilogo


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 00:04:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate per le tre risposte. Non so cosa sia successo, ma ovviamente non l\'ho fatto di proposito


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trilogo


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trilogo


Explanation:
Nache Trialogo

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nell'incontro triangolare


Explanation:
Quest'espressione mi sembra averla sentita ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 12:53:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

E a dispetto della scelta era sicuramente la migliore!!!

maffie