KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

symboles figuratifs

Italian translation: icone


11:26 Jul 10, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: symboles figuratifs
casinò, simboli che compaiono sulle macchine della Slot machine, ad esempio.
Cristina Marullo Reetdz
Italian translation:icone
Explanation:
Non sono un'esperta di giochi d'azzardo, ma nei software normalmente si parla di icone.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1icone
Giovanna Graziani
4FigureMarina Zinno


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
icone


Explanation:
Non sono un'esperta di giochi d'azzardo, ma nei software normalmente si parla di icone.

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTortorella
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Figure


Explanation:
Ho sempre sentito parlare di figure.

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140