KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

ravitailleur

Italian translation: addetto al rifornimento/rifornitore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ravitailleur
Italian translation:addetto al rifornimento/rifornitore

11:33 Jul 10, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: ravitailleur
casinò
Cristina Marullo Reetdz
rifornitore
Explanation:
Anche se non so bene a cosa si faccia riferimento!
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
Grazie mille per la risposta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rifornitore
camoletto
2 +2rifornitoreMarina Zinno


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rifornitore


Explanation:
Anche se non so bene a cosa si faccia riferimento!

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140
Grading comment
Grazie mille per la risposta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTortorella: addetto al rifornimento
14 mins

agree  Emilia Corsanego
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rifornitore


Explanation:
ravitailler (de munitions, de nourriture ...) : rifornire, approvvigionare

camoletto
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6