KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

petits fours

Italian translation: pasticcini


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:petits fours
Italian translation:pasticcini
Entered by: Mark Bernardini

18:43 Jul 17, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Culinaria
French term or phrase: petits fours
On le compare aux petits fours type macaron qui se conservent au congélateur et se consomment décongelés
sonia beraha
pasticcini
Explanation:
d'accordo con Leonarda, intervengo solo per aggiungere una fonte: il Boch della Larousse.
Selected response from:

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pasticceria mignon detta anche piccola pasticceria.dada
5 +2pasticcini
Mark Bernardini
5 +1pasticcini da tè
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasticcini da tè


Explanation:
Pasticcini da tè tipo amaretti.
Dizionario Garzanti.

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 305
Grading comment
Sono dei dolci surgelati, non possono essere pasticcini da t

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjon
52 mins
  -> grazie
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sono dei dolci surgelati, non possono essere pasticcini da t

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasticcini


Explanation:
d'accordo con Leonarda, intervengo solo per aggiungere una fonte: il Boch della Larousse.

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
9 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pasticceria mignon detta anche piccola pasticceria.


Explanation:
Si tratta di tutti i tipi di paste in miniatura. Possono essere paste fresche o da dessert (tipo pasticcini di mandorle). Conoscenza diretta

dada
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTortorella
8 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
9 hrs