KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Elastiqué

Italian translation: elasticizzato/i


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Elastiqué/s
Italian translation:elasticizzato/i
Entered by: artemisia111

21:32 Mar 7, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: Elastiqué
Si tratta di un tipo di scarpe...Hanno l'aria di essere mocassini, ma non so se è una definizione adatta, anche perché è esplicitamente specificato che si taratta di scarpe da tennis.
Grazie!
Francesco Damiani
elasticizzate
Explanation:
è un tentativo
Selected response from:

artemisia111
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1elasticizzate
artemisia111
3elastiche/flessibili
Valerie Scaletta


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elasticizzate


Explanation:
è un tentativo

artemisia111
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona trapani
3 hrs
  -> grazie

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elastiche/flessibili


Explanation:
potrebbe essere "scarpe elastiche o flessibili"

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian