KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

redoutable

Italian translation: temibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:redoutable
Italian translation:temibile
Entered by: Marina Zinno

16:39 Aug 9, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: redoutable
la survenue des pertes d'autonomie, si redoutables pour l'individu
Marina Zinno
temibile
Explanation:
o nel caso specifico, così temute dall'individuo.
Selected response from:

M_Falzone
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5temibili/dannoseMafaldaDec
3temibileM_Falzone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temibile


Explanation:
o nel caso specifico, così temute dall'individuo.


M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temibili/dannose


Explanation:
nel senso di 'dannose, nocive' direi.

HTH

MafaldaDec
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 23