KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Conservation du corps

Italian translation: conservazione del corpo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Conservation du corps
Italian translation:conservazione del corpo
Entered by: anaiss

07:44 Aug 21, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Conservation du corps
glossary
anaiss
conservazione del corpo
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6conservazione del corpo
Mag. Evelyn Frei
4 +3conservazione del cadavere
acadia
4preservazione della salmaCristina Dei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
conservazione del corpo


Explanation:
-

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Martens
6 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  luskie
50 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  Antonella Andreella: della salma
5 hrs

agree  Simon Charass: D'accordo con Antonella.
16 hrs

agree  Cristina Dei
5 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conservazione del cadavere


Explanation:
mi permetto,dato che non c'è contesto, ma analogia con le altre domande poste dal traduttore

acadia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucia lu
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Elena Bellucci
13 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Cristina Dei
9 days
  -> grazie, anche per la salma, cioè... sono d'accordo

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preservazione della salma


Explanation:
according to Acadia

Cristina Dei
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4